Page 68

19385CT

High bandwidth has always been the primary advantage of Fiber Optics over copper, but its biggest downfall has been its flexibility. Corning’s ClearCurve Fiber modified the protective glass cladding surrounding the core, adjusting its refractive and reflective properties. The result is a groundbreaking Fiber Optic cable that nears the flexibility of copper! It can withstand tight bends with virtually no loss of signal, a feat conventional fiber can’t boast about. MULTIMODE Standard ���� 62.5/125 μm ���� Attenuation: 3.75 dB/km @ 850nm & 1.5dB/km @ 1300nm ���� Orange jacket Gigabit ���� 50/125 μm for 1G applications ���� Attenuation: 3.0dB/km @ 850 nm & 1. 3dB/km @ 1300nm OM3 ���� 50/125 μm for 10G applications ���� Attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850 nm & 1.0dB/km @ 1300nm ���� Aqua Jacket SINGLEMODE ���� 8.3/125 μm ���� Attenuation: 0.55 dB/km @ 1300 nm & 0.45db/km @ 1550 68 nm ���� Yellow jacket Simplex or Duplex Available Terminations – SC, ST, LC, FC, MTRJ, SMA905, SMA906, MU, E2000, ESCON, FDDI & D4 Visit www.circamax.com for more information


19385CT
To see the actual publication please follow the link above